S.NoSymbolCompany NameNet Profit ‘(Rs in ‘000’)’LTPLTP % change
1RBBRastriya Banijya Bank Limited3,084,585.00
2NIBNepal Investment Bank Limited2,868,649.00549.00-0.18
3NABILNabil Bank Limited2,799,307.00736.00-0.54
4NBLNepal Bank Limited2,567,728.00297.00-0.34
5EBLEverest Bank Limited1,803,481.00600.00-0.50
6ADBLAgricultural Development Bank Limited1,788,388.00315.000.96
7PRVUPrabhu Bank Limited1,639,137.00249.000.40
8HBLHimalayan Bank Limited1,611,802.00490.002.08
9SCBStandard Chartered Bank Nepal Limited1,509,636.00591.000.17
10NMBNMB Bank Limited1,477,605.00356.000.28
11GBIMEGlobal IME Bank Limited1,459,521.00271.00-0.37
12SBINepal SBI Bank Limited1,382,501.00412.00-1.20
13PCBLPrime Commercial Bank Limited1,358,575.00330.000.00
14SBLSiddhartha Bank Limited1,267,323.00314.000.96
15SANIMASanima Bank Limited1,215,589.00318.00-0.31
16CZBILCitizens Bank International Limited994,822.00223.000.45
17SRBLSunrise Bank Limited954,147.00235.00-0.42
18BOKLBank of Kathmandu Limited933,317.00264.000.00
19NICANIC Asia Bank Limited932,752.00469.000.64
20MBLMachhapuchchhre Bank Limited815,096.00239.000.00
21LBLLaxmi Bank Limited802,633.00206.00-0.48
22NBBNepal Bangladesh Bank Limited710,342.00212.000.47
23KBLKumari Bank Limited705,677.00259.000.00
24CCBLCentury Commercial Bank Limited630,050.00170.00-1.16
25JBNLJanata Bank Nepal Limited575,733.00184.001.66
26NCCBNepal Credit & Commerce Bank Limited543,151.00226.000.00
27MEGAMega Bank Nepal Limited524,904.00169.00-0.59
28CBLCivil Bank Limited355,864.00160.00-0.62